Estimated Value: $87,296 - $150,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Hampton Ave, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $118,824, approximately $38 per square foot. 709 Hampton Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Christy Velena and Duckworth Velena
Bought by
Mitchell Denise I and Mitchell Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Denise I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $7,700 | $1,620 | $6,080 |
| 2024 | $2 | $6,940 | $1,370 | $5,570 |
| 2023 | $239 | $6,940 | $1,370 | $5,570 |
| 2022 | $221 | $6,440 | $1,370 | $5,070 |
| 2020 | $207 | $5,930 | $1,370 | $4,560 |
| 2019 | $207 | $5,930 | $1,370 | $4,560 |
| 2018 | $207 | $5,930 | $1,370 | $4,560 |
| 2017 | $207 | $5,930 | $1,370 | $4,560 |
| 2016 | $193 | $5,490 | $1,240 | $4,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map