709 Hampton St Chesaning, MI 48616
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Hampton St, Chesaning, MI 48616 and is currently estimated at $218,711, approximately $135 per square foot. 709 Hampton St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Big Rock Elementary School, Chesaning Middle School, and Chesaning Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Azelton Gary L and Azelton Elaine M
Bought by
White Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Azelton Gary L and Azelton Edna I
Bought by
Azelton Gary L and Azelton Elaine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jill M | -- | None Available | |
| Azelton Gary L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $68,300 | $4,800 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map