709 Harrison Ave Lima, OH 45804
Fifth Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Harrison Ave, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $65,296, approximately $70 per square foot. 709 Harrison Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Robert D and Campbell Cheryl S
Bought by
Rccc Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,113
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$48,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Hervey Dortha and Campbell Cheryl S
Bought by
Campbell Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,113
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$48,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Capers Enterprises Llc and Capers Kevelin S
Bought by
Hervey Dortha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Rumer Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rccc Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Robert D | $57,500 | None Available | |
| Hervey Dortha | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Rumer Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Robert D | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $366 | $8,510 | $980 | $7,530 |
| 2023 | $980 | $8,130 | $950 | $7,180 |
| 2022 | $394 | $8,130 | $950 | $7,180 |
| 2021 | $415 | $8,130 | $950 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $431 | $7,570 | $950 | $6,620 |
| 2019 | $431 | $7,570 | $950 | $6,620 |
| 2018 | $427 | $7,570 | $950 | $6,620 |
| 2017 | $433 | $7,570 | $950 | $6,620 |
| 2016 | $439 | $7,570 | $950 | $6,620 |
| 2015 | $471 | $7,570 | $950 | $6,620 |
| 2014 | $471 | $8,120 | $980 | $7,140 |
| 2013 | $460 | $8,120 | $980 | $7,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map