Seller's Agent in 2020
Tyler Stewart
National Parks Realty - Whitefish
(406) 471-5125
33 in this area
69 Total Sales
Remarks: Very nice, larger than average, centrally located Whitefish lot. Within walking distance of Whitefish Lake and Whitefish Lake Golf course the location is tough to beat. Lot is partially treed and has nice views of Big Mountain. Call Tyler Stewart; 406.471.5125, or your real estate professional.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
National Parks Realty - Whitefish License #RRE-BRO-LIC-80103 Listed on: 03/27/2017
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | Price Changed | $135,000 | +3.8% | -- |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Price Changed | $130,000 | +2.0% | -- |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Price Changed | $127,500 | +4.1% | -- |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Price Changed | $122,500 | +6.5% | -- |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Price Changed | $115,000 | +10.6% | -- |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | Price Changed | $104,000 | +5.1% | -- |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tyler Stewart
National Parks Realty - Whitefish
(406) 471-5125
33 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jeff Raper
National Parks Realty - Whitefish
(406) 253-3393
12 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Trevor Howard
Windermere Real Estate Whitefish
(406) 250-5644
51 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: Montana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21702603
Ask me questions while you tour the home.