709 Jack St Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $477,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Jack St, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $380,239, approximately $194 per square foot. 709 Jack St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Kannapolis Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Bought by
Lowe Milton Caleb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Milton Caleb | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $299,420 | $82,502 | $216,918 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $299,420 | $82,502 | $216,918 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $299,420 | $82,502 | $216,918 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $181,034 | $67,311 | $113,723 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $181,034 | $67,311 | $113,723 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $181,034 | $67,311 | $113,723 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $181,034 | $67,311 | $113,723 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $157,003 | $67,311 | $89,692 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $157,003 | $67,311 | $89,692 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $157,003 | $67,311 | $89,692 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $157,003 | $67,311 | $89,692 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $157,420 | $67,311 | $90,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map