$200,900
SOLD APR 3, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,788 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$112 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • East High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 2-minute walk to People's Sports Complex

About This Home

As of April 2026

Adorable and well maintained home in the desirable Southeast side neighborhood. All original hardwood floors on the main level have been refinished, tile kitchen floors, cabinets refinished, and all appliances included. Two bedrooms on the main level with a large living room and formal dining room. Upper level is one large bedroom with a sitting area and a possibility to add a second bath upstairs. Great home in a convenient location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Ninnemann

COLDWELL BANKER ACTION Brokerage Phone: 715-359-0521 License #46215-94 Listed on: 02/23/2026

COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

Last Buyer's Agent

BRITTANY BURNS

FIRST WEBER License #82451-94

FIRST WEBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,788 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Alley Access
  • Driveway Level

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Public Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 291-2807-013-0336

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Wausau, City Of
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Style2: 1.5 Story
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • List Price/ Sq Ft: 112.36
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1788
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 11x12, On Level: M
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1751-2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1788
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Block
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 14x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 14x20, On Level: U
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Size: 9x16, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: 12x13, On Level: M
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Interior: Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Room: Size: 16x19, On Level: M
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Other Room1: Sit Area, Dimensions: 14x7, On Level: U
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 1751-2000
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Alley Entrance
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.14
  • Barrier Free: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Level Drive, Level Lot
  • Lot Size: 50x120
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 709 Kent St
  • Geo Primary City: Wausau
  • Geo Quality: 0.95

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: $3,295
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 291-2807-013-0336
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Ann Howe and Niewolny Lucas A
Bought by
Hutchinson Darak and Hutchinson Bethany L
Seller's Agent
Mary Ninnemann
COLDWELL BANKER ACTION
Buyer's Agent
BRITTANY BURNS
FIRST WEBER
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$200,900
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.5%
Views
131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.34%
Original Mortgage
$160,720
Outstanding Balance
$160,720
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,799

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $200,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $160,720 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $200,900 +0.5% $112 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,295 $186,500 $26,000 $160,500
2024 $3,330 $186,500 $26,000 $160,500
2023 $2,588 $115,600 $23,700 $91,900
2022 $2,435 $108,300 $23,700 $84,600
2021 $2,336 $108,300 $23,700 $84,600
2020 $2,469 $108,300 $23,700 $84,600
2019 $2,519 $104,200 $20,100 $84,100
2018 $2,692 $104,200 $20,100 $84,100
2017 $2,465 $104,200 $20,100 $84,100
2016 $2,385 $104,200 $20,100 $84,100
2015 $2,590 $104,200 $20,100 $84,100
2014 $2,547 $107,600 $20,900 $86,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22600698

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 291-2807-013-0336

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.