709 Kerwin Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $656,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Kerwin Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $642,081, approximately $473 per square foot. 709 Kerwin Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Abraham Manisha
Bought by
Mobit Salome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,750
Outstanding Balance
$69,594
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Abraham Manisha
Bought by
Mobit Salome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,750
Outstanding Balance
$69,594
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Chavan Priyanka
Bought by
Abraham Manisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Chavan Priyanka
Bought by
Abraham Manisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Trimobli Frank T
Bought by
Chavan Priyanka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Jaspan Belle Tr
Bought by
Trimobli Frank T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Jaspan Daniel and Jaspan B
Bought by
Belle Jaspan Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobit Salome | $439,000 | -- | |
| Mobit Salome | $439,000 | -- | |
| Abraham Manisha | -- | -- | |
| Abraham Manisha | -- | -- | |
| Chavan Priyanka | $306,000 | -- | |
| Trimobli Frank T | $135,000 | -- | |
| Belle Jaspan Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mobit Salome | $109,750 | |
| Open | Mobit Salome | $329,250 | |
| Closed | Mobit Salome | $109,750 | |
| Closed | Mobit Salome | $329,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $551,300 | $244,200 | $307,100 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $506,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $461,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $416,400 | $223,300 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $407,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $399,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $391,000 | $208,500 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $375,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $359,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $344,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $337,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $331,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map