709 Kleewood Dr Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $194,802 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Kleewood Dr, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $222,201, approximately $185 per square foot. 709 Kleewood Dr is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Kingdom Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Guerrant Margie L and Guerrant Marge
Bought by
Millikin Jenifer Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Weekely Matthew R and Weekely Rachel J
Bought by
Blackbura Jenifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Spencer Kevin W and Spencer Naoni
Bought by
Weekley Matthew R and Weekley Rachel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millikin Jenifer Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Blackbura Jenifer | -- | None Available | |
| Weekley Matthew R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $21,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $21,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $20,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $20,855 | $2,244 | $18,611 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $20,855 | $2,244 | $18,611 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $20,855 | $2,244 | $18,611 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $20,855 | $2,244 | $18,611 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $20,855 | $2,244 | $18,611 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $20,855 | $2,244 | $18,611 |
| 2016 | $890 | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $870 | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map