$480,500
SOLD APR 30, 2026

709 Lakeshore Dr Eustis, FL 32726

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$360 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Boathouse
  • Dock has access to electricity
  • Oak Trees
  • 75 Feet of Chain of Lakes Waterfront
  • Boat Lift
  • Home fronts a pond

About This Home

As of April 2026

**Multiple Offers - Highest and Best due by Monday 4/6/26 @ 2pm **
Positioned on the Harris Chain of Lakes, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a rare combination of dual primary suites, water views in two directions, and direct lake access on Lake Eustis. Inside, the layout is built for both comfort and flexibility, featuring two spacious primary bedrooms, each offering privacy and room to unwind. The living room is anchored by a large picture window framing sunset views over Lake Eustis, bringing natural light and waterfront scenery into the heart of the home. Step outside to enjoy multiple vantage points of the water. The screened back patio overlooks Green Lake, while the private dock on Lake Eustis provides direct access to the Chain of Lakes, complete with a boat lift and seating area—ideal for evening sunsets or days on the water. The 2-car garage adds functionality with retractable screen doors, creating a breezy workshop space during cooler Florida days. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence or a low-maintenance waterfront escape, this property delivers true lakefront lifestyle with versatility and views that are hard to duplicate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Nelson

OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC Brokerage Email: mls@oerfl.com License #3335913 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Co-Listed By

Chad Williams

OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC Brokerage Email: mls@oerfl.com License #3253762

Last Buyer's Agent

Randall Kain

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3336688

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,684

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 16,881 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 75 Feet of Chain of Lakes Waterfront
  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned SR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,684

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1336
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Building Area Total: 2205
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16881
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261015120
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-469-0090
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 204.85
  • Escrow City: Altamonte Springs
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: South Westmonte Drive, Suite 2040
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 359.66
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockDescription: Dock - Wood,Dock w/Electric,Lift,Other
  • MFR_DockYN: 1
  • Attribution Contact: mls@oerfl.com
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 124.12

• Water Access: Lake - Chain of Lakes
  • Water Extras: Boathouse,Lift - Covered,Skiing Allowed
  • Water View: Lake - Chain of Lakes
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 75
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0355E
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake Chain: 75

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify all pet restrictions with local government.

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SR
  • Parcel Number: 10-19-26-0300-000-01800
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify all leasing restrictions with local government.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4684
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 5-71
  • Tax Lot: 18

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake Privileges, Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$480,500
Premium/Discount to List
$20,500
4.46%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-52.86%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2020
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-7.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Harrison Herbert S and Harrison Sandra K
Bought by
Scott Gerald G and Knapp Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Bush Harry R and Bush Alice E
Bought by
Harrison Herbert S and Harrison Sandra K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $480,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $350,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $162,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $137,700 No Value Available
Previous Owner $110,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $480,500 +4.5% $360 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $460,000 +31.4% $344 / Sq Ft
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Sold $350,000 -7.7% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Sale $379,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,605 $291,870 -- --
2025 $4,408 $283,930 -- --
2024 $4,408 $283,930 -- --
2023 $4,408 $267,640 $0 $0
2022 $4,432 $259,850 $0 $0
2021 $4,266 $252,290 $0 $0
2020 $3,132 $202,002 $0 $0
2019 $3,083 $197,461 $0 $0
2018 $2,947 $193,780 $0 $0
2017 $2,876 $189,795 $0 $0
2016 $2,839 $185,892 $0 $0
2015 $2,880 $184,600 $0 $0
2014 $2,864 $183,135 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5108656

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-19-26-0300-000-01800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.