709 Latta Cir Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Latta Cir, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $450,121, approximately $229 per square foot. 709 Latta Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Gadoury and Beverly
Bought by
Gadoury Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Couch Couch Yvonne Yvonne and Couch Melchiorre Yvonne
Bought by
Gadoury Victor and Gadoury Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Mcbride Jennifer Ladd
Bought by
Melchiorre Yvonne Couch
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
The New Fortis Corp
Bought by
Pipkin Tena L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadoury Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gadoury Victor | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Melchiorre Yvonne Couch | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Pipkin Tena L | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melchiorre Yvonne Couch | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pipkin Tena L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $454,480 | $70,625 | $383,855 |
| 2024 | $894 | $256,530 | $33,810 | $222,720 |
| 2023 | $894 | $256,530 | $33,810 | $222,720 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $256,530 | $33,810 | $222,720 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $256,530 | $33,810 | $222,720 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $255,478 | $33,810 | $221,668 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $255,478 | $33,810 | $221,668 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $221,502 | $30,992 | $190,510 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $221,502 | $30,992 | $190,510 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $221,502 | $30,992 | $190,510 |
| 2015 | $3,081 | $222,580 | $34,242 | $188,338 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $222,580 | $34,242 | $188,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map