709 Lehigh St Reading, PA 19601
Glenside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Lehigh St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $268,058, approximately $224 per square foot. 709 Lehigh St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Glenside Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Bortz Daniel E
Bought by
Carrion Hernan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,920
Outstanding Balance
$43,841
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrion Hernan P | $109,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrion Hernan P | $87,920 | |
| Closed | Carrion Hernan P | $21,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $72,700 | $29,400 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $72,700 | $29,400 | $43,300 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $72,700 | $29,400 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $72,700 | $29,400 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $72,700 | $29,400 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $72,700 | $29,400 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $72,700 | $29,400 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $72,700 | $29,400 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $72,700 | $29,400 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $72,700 | $29,400 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $72,700 | $29,400 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $72,700 | $29,400 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map