709 Main St Cicero, IN 46034
Estimated Value: $258,221 - $431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Main St, Cicero, IN 46034 and is currently estimated at $326,555, approximately $323 per square foot. 709 Main St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cicero Sda Elementary and Indiana Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Miller Bryce J
Bought by
Arvin Audrey Cheyenne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Elliott Kristopher S
Bought by
Arvin Audrey Cheyenne and Miller Bryce J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,525
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Elliott Kristopher S
Bought by
Arvin Audrey Cheyenne and Miller Bryce J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,525
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Brett Morrow
Bought by
Elliott Kristopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Womack Joshua R
Bought by
Morrow Brett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arvin Audrey Cheyenne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arvin Audrey Cheyenne | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arvin Audrey Cheyenne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Kristopher S | $300,000 | Drake Andrew R | |
| Morrow Brett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arvin Audrey Cheyenne | $357,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Arvin Audrey Cheyenne | $357,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Kristopher S | $294,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $240,200 | $28,600 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $213,500 | $28,600 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $176,700 | $28,600 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $193,300 | $45,200 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $174,100 | $45,200 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $166,800 | $45,200 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $152,200 | $25,100 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $139,100 | $25,100 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $138,100 | $25,100 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $141,200 | $25,100 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $128,400 | $25,100 | $103,300 |
| 2013 | $2,569 | $128,300 | $25,000 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map