NOT LISTED FOR SALE

709 Main St S Crosby, ND 58730

Estimated Value: $122,695 - $176,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2023

Current estimated payment $815 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2-Story Property
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • 1-minute walk to South Park

About This Home

As of February 2023

Ranch home in quiet community in oil country! The main level features a spacious living room, kitchen, 2 bedrooms with hardwood floors, and a partially updated bathroom. The basement features family room area, a non-conforming bedroom updated bathroom, laundry room. Enjoy the screened-in patio, large fenced back yard. This home is priced to sell! Contact your favorite Realtor today to schedule a personal showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Berge

Basin Brokers Realtors License #8567 Listed on: 12/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Theda Durham

Century 21 Morrison Realty License #10585

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $918

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75' x 140'
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Window Treatments
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Electric Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-0000-76300-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$918

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864.0
  • Utilities Fiber Optic Connected: Yes
  • Foundation Block2: Yes
  • Utilities Propane3: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Main Floor Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 864.0
  • Interior Features Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Interior Features Window Treatments: Yes

• Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.24
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Exterior Features Propane Tank Owned: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Metal Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected, Propane, Trash Pickup - Public, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optic Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Propane2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75' X 140'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 34-0000-76300-000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 918.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2022
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Theda Durham
Century 21 Morrison Realty
List Price
$69,000
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$146,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.82%
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,084
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$96,814

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weyer Russell $65,000 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weyer Russell $52,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Sold -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 For Sale $69,000 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $380 $38,950 $6,000 $32,950
2024 $380 $39,600 $6,000 $33,600
2023 $982 $44,100 $6,000 $38,100
2022 $917 $46,350 $6,000 $40,350
2021 $931 $46,350 $6,000 $40,350
2020 $871 $46,350 $6,000 $40,350
2019 $912 $46,350 $6,000 $40,350
2018 $966 $48,250 $6,000 $42,250
2017 $966 $55,300 $6,000 $49,300
2016 $732 $54,950 $5,650 $49,300
2015 $656 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $51,350 $5,600 $45,750
2013 -- $39,450 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4005303

APN: 34-0000-76300-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.