709 Maple Ave Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $193,183 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,686
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Maple Ave, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $242,796, approximately $144 per square foot. 709 Maple Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $22,700 | $1,800 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $20,900 | $1,800 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $20,900 | $1,800 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $20,900 | $1,800 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $20,900 | $1,800 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $18,600 | $1,400 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $18,600 | $1,400 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $18,600 | $1,400 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $18,600 | $1,400 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $17,200 | $1,500 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map