709 Marshall Place Unit 11 Plainfield, NJ 07062
Estimated Value: $482,772 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Marshall Place Unit 11, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and is currently estimated at $542,193, approximately $308 per square foot. 709 Marshall Place Unit 11 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frederic W. Cook School, Emerson Community School, and Maxson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Thorpe Willie Hugh
Bought by
Boyd Stephanie M and Boyd Ricky V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,098
Interest Rate
6.48%
Estimated Equity
$382,095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Stephanie M | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Stephanie M | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,710 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
| 2024 | $11,594 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $11,594 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $11,344 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
| 2021 | $11,244 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $11,212 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $11,212 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $10,977 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $10,709 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $10,491 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $10,181 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $9,905 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map