709 Melody Ln Searcy, AR 72143
Studio
--
Bath
21,738
Sq Ft
8.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Melody Ln, Searcy, AR 72143. 709 Melody Ln is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Sidney Deener Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,300 | $204,430 | $37,400 | $167,030 |
| 2024 | $8,300 | $204,430 | $37,400 | $167,030 |
| 2023 | $8,300 | $204,430 | $37,400 | $167,030 |
| 2022 | $8,300 | $204,430 | $37,400 | $167,030 |
| 2021 | $8,300 | $204,430 | $37,400 | $167,030 |
| 2020 | $7,943 | $195,640 | $37,400 | $158,240 |
| 2019 | $7,943 | $195,640 | $37,400 | $158,240 |
| 2018 | $7,943 | $195,640 | $37,400 | $158,240 |
| 2017 | $7,361 | $195,640 | $37,400 | $158,240 |
| 2016 | $7,361 | $181,310 | $37,400 | $143,910 |
| 2015 | $6,692 | $164,830 | $45,780 | $119,050 |
| 2014 | $6,692 | $164,830 | $45,780 | $119,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map