709 Mulberry St Bismarck, MO 63624
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Mulberry St, Bismarck, MO 63624 and is currently estimated at $121,624, approximately $110 per square foot. 709 Mulberry St is a home with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Grisham Glenda Mae Unified Cre
Bought by
Voyles Glenn S and Voyles Jackie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voyles Glenn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $12,820 | $1,800 | $11,020 |
| 2024 | $711 | $11,390 | $1,800 | $9,590 |
| 2023 | $711 | $11,390 | $1,800 | $9,590 |
| 2022 | $700 | $11,390 | $1,800 | $9,590 |
| 2021 | $664 | $11,390 | $1,800 | $9,590 |
| 2020 | $594 | $10,050 | $460 | $9,590 |
| 2019 | $594 | $10,050 | $460 | $9,590 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,050 | $460 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $568 | $10,050 | $460 | $9,590 |
| 2016 | $586 | $10,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map