NOT LISTED FOR SALE

709 N 1300 E Jackson, ID 83350

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 709 N 1300 E, Jackson, ID 83350. 709 N 1300 E is a home with nearby schools including Acequia Elementary School and Minico Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $611 $268,856 $51,349 $217,507
2024 $611 $369,152 $29,031 $340,121
2023 $1,232 $369,152 $29,031 $340,121
2022 $1,177 $317,270 $29,031 $288,239
2021 $1,190 $271,038 $29,031 $242,007
2020 $1,079 $223,538 $22,232 $201,306
2019 $1,127 $220,959 $21,002 $199,957
2017 $1,072 $206,208 $17,212 $188,996
2016 $1,085 $204,888 $15,892 $188,996
2015 $1,124 $204,888 $15,892 $188,996
2014 $871 $175,728 $15,756 $159,972
2013 $871 $175,728 $15,756 $159,972
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.