709 N 9th St Immokalee, FL 34142
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 N 9th St, Immokalee, FL 34142 and is currently estimated at $256,919, approximately $192 per square foot. 709 N 9th St is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Immokalee Middle School, and Immokalee Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Collier County I
Bought by
Barnhart Ismael Abran and Barnhart Anjelica Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,778
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$166,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity International Inc
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Collier County I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity International Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhart Ismael Abran | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Collier County I | $47,000 | Attorney | |
| Habitat For Humanity International Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnhart Ismael Abran | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $139,922 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $135,979 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $132,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $128,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $124,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $122,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $119,963 | $14,784 | $105,179 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $119,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $117,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $115,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $116,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $78 | $5,174 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map