709 N Allen St Centralia, MO 65240
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 709 N Allen St, Centralia, MO 65240. 709 N Allen St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Bobbitt Donald E and Bobbitt Lanie H
Bought by
Burr Oak Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Outstanding Balance
$38,919
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Oak Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burr Oak Properties Llc | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $22,839 | $2,840 | $19,999 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $20,350 | $2,840 | $17,510 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $20,350 | $2,840 | $17,510 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $19,077 | $2,840 | $16,237 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $19,077 | $2,840 | $16,237 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $17,904 | $2,840 | $15,064 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $17,904 | $2,840 | $15,064 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map