709 N County Rd Sutherland, NE 69165
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 N County Rd, Sutherland, NE 69165 and is currently estimated at $133,857, approximately $139 per square foot. 709 N County Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School and Sutherland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $87,253 | $18,243 | $69,010 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $83,947 | $14,000 | $69,947 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $73,269 | $14,000 | $59,269 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $64,747 | $14,000 | $50,747 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $64,747 | $14,000 | $50,747 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $62,929 | $4,670 | $58,259 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $57,833 | $4,670 | $53,163 |
| 2018 | $951 | $52,575 | $4,245 | $48,330 |
| 2017 | $927 | $52,575 | $4,245 | $48,330 |
| 2016 | $928 | $52,575 | $4,245 | $48,330 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $49,335 | $4,245 | $45,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map