C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Celina Fuller Eastland
Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group
(254) 717-7490
4 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $189,000
Charming home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, perfect for a small family or first time homebuyers. Cozy living room for the special TV nights or just relaxing for the evening. Enjoy cooking in the kitchen with new flooring and inviting breakfast bar adjacent the dining area. The large fenced backyard, ideal for outdoor gatherings with family and friends. Close to schools, transportation and amenities, so don't miss the opportunity to make this charming house your home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group License #475084 Listed on: 01/20/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandra Swoveland
NextHome Our Town License #0809102
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Gina | -- | Alamo Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salazar Gina | $5,299 | |
| Open | Salazar Gina | $176,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2024 04/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $183,450 | $35,870 | $147,580 |
| 2024 | $967 | $130,408 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $118,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $107,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $103,990 | $11,800 | $92,190 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $91,560 | $11,140 | $80,420 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $89,600 | $10,670 | $78,930 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $85,380 | $10,200 | $75,180 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $66,920 | $9,720 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $65,610 | $9,530 | $56,080 |
| 2015 | $365 | $65,000 | $9,350 | $55,650 |
| 2014 | $365 | $64,810 | $9,160 | $55,650 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Celina Fuller Eastland
Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group
(254) 717-7490
4 in this area
122 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Cody Fuller
Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group
(254) 716-7718
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sandra Swoveland
NextHome Our Town
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 220192
APN: 20-038100-015000-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.