709 N Kiwanis Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Northwest Sioux Falls Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,207
Sq Ft
1.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 709 N Kiwanis Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104. 709 N Kiwanis Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,800 | $721,600 | $133,000 | $588,600 |
| 2024 | $12,800 | $692,600 | $133,000 | $559,600 |
| 2023 | $11,631 | $171,100 | $133,000 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $12,193 | $663,900 | $154,300 | $509,600 |
| 2021 | $16,475 | $876,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,475 | $868,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,355 | $791,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,455 | $763,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14,638 | $745,525 | $154,333 | $591,192 |
| 2016 | $14,638 | $745,525 | $154,333 | $591,192 |
| 2015 | $15,228 | $733,933 | $154,333 | $579,600 |
| 2014 | $27,514 | $1,270,712 | $277,799 | $992,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map