709 N Ocotillo Rd Benson, AZ 85602
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 N Ocotillo Rd, Benson, AZ 85602 and is currently estimated at $207,631, approximately $162 per square foot. 709 N Ocotillo Rd is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Benson Primary School, Benson Middle School, and Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Stone Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Barrett Carla L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,408
Outstanding Balance
$51,327
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Michael Shawn C and Michael Christine L
Bought by
Stone Capital Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Michael Shawn C and Michael Christie L
Bought by
Michael Shawn C and Michael Christie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Carla L | $69,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Stone Capital Investment Llc | $34,201 | None Available | |
| Michael Shawn C | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Michael Shawn C | $130,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Carla L | $70,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael Shawn C | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $13,280 | $5,225 | $8,055 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $12,235 | $5,225 | $7,010 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $10,977 | $5,225 | $5,752 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $10,209 | $5,225 | $4,984 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $9,679 | $5,225 | $4,454 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map