NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $80,500

4 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2024

Last sale price $83,500

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $510 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Check out this Money Maker! NICE upper/lower 2 unit on the North Eastside of Jackson. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and 1 Bathroom. Two parking areas with one on each side of the home. There is an additional lot that will be included in the sale of this property, tax Id 7-0563 (aka 501 E Ganson). Easy access to Highways, shopping and schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Kerley

Exit Realty 1st LLC License #6506037187 Listed on: 12/19/2023

Exit Realty 1st LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jodi Burns-Buehrer

ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C. License #6501369476

ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,707

Year Built

  • Built in 1911

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 152 x 66

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Utility Expense $3,168

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for trash collection, electricity, water, sewer, gas

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,707

Year Built

Built in 1911

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: 2 to 4 Units
  • Property Type: Multi Family
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1911
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: 2 to 4 Units
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 152 x 66
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: R-4
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • General Property Info:Total _pound_ Units: 2
  • General Property Info:Total _pound_ Bldgs: 1.0
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Substructure:Full: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Utilities Attached Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Attached Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street Cable Available: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street Phone Available: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer5: Yes
  • Water:Public Water4: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • List Price: 86900.0
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Number of Buildings: 1
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Exterior Material:Wood Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Aggregate, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • General Property Info:Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Area: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 152 x 66
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • Zoning Description: R-4

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Electricity, Water, Sewer, Gas
  • Tenant Pays: None

Multi Family

  • Number of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1707.17
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Thornsbury Nelson and Thornsbury Jennifer
Bought by
709 Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
$80,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Thornsbury Jennifer A and Thornsbury Nelson S
Bought by
709 Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2019
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
A & J Property Investment Fl Llc
Bought by
Thornsbury Nelson S and Thornsbury Jennifer A
Seller's Agent
Cynthia Kern
Key Realty One
Buyer's Agent
Edward Kerley
Exit Realty 1st LLC
Sold Price
$35,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2018
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Miccyntom Llc
Bought by
A & J Property Investments Fl Llc
Seller's Agent
David Corder
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-12.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Grabowski Thomas J and Grabowski Cynthia R
Bought by
Miccyntom Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Hinckley Robert J and Hinckley Mary E
Bought by
Grabowski Thomas J and Grawbowski Cynthia R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
709 Ventures Llc -- None Available
709 Ventures Llc -- None Available
Thornsbury Nelson S $35,000 Midstate Ttl Agcy Of Souther
A & J Property Investments Fl Llc $35,000 None Available
Miccyntom Llc -- None Available
Grabowski Thomas J $68,000 Midstate Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2024 01/15/24 Sold $83,500 -3.9% --
12/19/2023 12/19/23 For Sale $86,900 +148.3% --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $35,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2018 11/21/18 Sold $35,000 -12.3% $22 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2018 11/07/18 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 For Sale $39,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $1,319 $0 $0 $0
2021 $1,317 $19,650 $0 $0
2020 $1,303 $18,400 $0 $0
2019 $967 $14,300 $0 $0
2018 $700 $13,100 $0 $0
2017 $643 $12,500 $0 $0
2016 $643 $10,700 $10,700 $0
2015 $738 $10,100 $10,100 $0
2014 $738 $11,900 $0 $0
2013 -- $11,900 $11,900 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 23145265

MichRIC

APN: 7-056200000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.