709 Nicholson St Joliet, IL 60435
Saint John's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Nicholson St, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $220,726, approximately $228 per square foot. 709 Nicholson St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Farragut Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Bayuk Albert M and Bayuk Edward M
Bought by
Fonseca Genaro P and Fonseca Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,400
Outstanding Balance
$1,260
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$219,466
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Genaro P | $28,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonseca Genaro P | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,466 | $57,376 | $15,363 | $42,013 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $50,978 | $13,650 | $37,328 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $46,113 | $12,347 | $33,766 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $43,068 | $11,532 | $31,536 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $40,901 | $10,952 | $29,949 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $38,012 | $10,178 | $27,834 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $35,125 | $9,405 | $25,720 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $31,935 | $8,551 | $23,384 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $29,382 | $7,839 | $21,543 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $27,550 | $7,350 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $27,400 | $7,300 | $20,100 |
| 2013 | $1,971 | $29,918 | $8,106 | $21,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map