NOT LISTED FOR SALE

709 Nickel St Manila, AR 72442

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $204,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2022

Last sale price $169,900 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,173 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Central Vacuum
  • Attached Carport
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2022

All brick three bedroom, two bath, NEW CONSTRUCTION home. This home features a spacious open concept. The windows allow plenty of natural light. The home is soon to be move in ready. The builder will be offering all appliances including the stove, built in microwave, dishwasher, & refrigerator. Get this one under contract now and be able to move in when the final building touches are complete.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teri Tingle

EXP Realty License #00082112 Listed on: 07/28/2022

EXP Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin Thomas

Halsey Real Estate License #00078145

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 315-00072-017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Builder Owned: Yes
  • Legal Description: LOT 3A MORRIES SUBDIVISIONOF 36
  • Level: One
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vac, Smoke Alarm(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher Built-In, Disposal, Microwave Built-In, Oven/Range Electric, Refrigerator, Water Heater Electric 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Floors: Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: No
  • Bedroom 4 Level: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 132.73
  • Square Footage: 1280.0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1700
  • Lot Measurement: A
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Price Per Acre: 999411.76

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2022

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 315-00072-017

Listed on
Jul 28, 2022
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$169,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.86%
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$198,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,433
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Outstanding Balance
$150,371
Interest Rate
0.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$47,962

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Houchin Colton $169,900 Real Est Transfer Svc
Seyler Kris $5,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Houchin Colton $166,822
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Sold $169,900 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
09/10/2022 09/10/22 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $133 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 For Sale $174,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,393 $24,826 $1,600 $23,226
2024 $1,276 $24,826 $1,600 $23,226
2023 $1,276 $24,826 $1,600 $23,226
2022 $34 $800 $800 $0
2021 $37 $600 $600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10100909

Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 315-00072-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.