Estimated Value: $338,354 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Old Prospectors Trail, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $378,089. 709 Old Prospectors Trail is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,528 | $277,500 | $59,900 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $189,500 | $45,000 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $189,500 | $45,000 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $189,500 | $45,000 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $189,500 | $45,000 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $163,100 | $35,300 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $163,100 | $35,300 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $163,100 | $35,300 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $163,100 | $35,300 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $163,100 | $35,300 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $163,100 | $35,300 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | $2,674 | $165,600 | $36,000 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map