709 Olympia St Steilacoom, WA 98388
Estimated Value: $548,504 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Olympia St, Steilacoom, WA 98388 and is currently estimated at $584,376, approximately $365 per square foot. 709 Olympia St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Cherrydale Elementary School, Saltars Point Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Neill John O and Neill Lauren O
Bought by
Neill Lauren O and Neill John O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neill Lauren O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $498,900 | $262,900 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $483,600 | $256,700 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $458,000 | $214,200 | $243,800 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $482,400 | $220,500 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $350,700 | $157,500 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $320,800 | $146,200 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $294,400 | $121,100 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $267,700 | $102,300 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $221,600 | $84,200 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $209,800 | $75,800 | $134,000 |
| 2013 | $1,314 | $191,800 | $73,800 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map