Estimated Value: $81,370 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Perrin Ave, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $110,093, approximately $111 per square foot. 709 Perrin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Knox Edith Christine S
Bought by
Knox Edith Christine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Edith Christine S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $1,350 | $240 | $1,110 |
| 2024 | $375 | $1,180 | $210 | $970 |
| 2023 | $375 | $1,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $361 | $1,180 | $210 | $970 |
| 2021 | $361 | $1,180 | $210 | $970 |
| 2020 | $256 | $780 | $140 | $640 |
| 2019 | $256 | $780 | $140 | $640 |
| 2018 | $256 | $780 | $140 | $640 |
| 2017 | -- | $780 | $140 | $640 |
| 2016 | -- | $780 | $140 | $640 |
| 2015 | -- | $780 | $140 | $640 |