709 Pine Haven Cir Brunswick, GA 31525
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $234,405
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Pine Haven Cir, Brunswick, GA 31525 and is currently estimated at $197,101, approximately $118 per square foot. 709 Pine Haven Cir is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Golden Isles Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Dellinger Evelyn Lacy Mari
Bought by
Hatchett Thomas K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,707
Outstanding Balance
$34,550
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2009
Sold by
Trull Evelyn M
Bought by
Mills Lacy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatchett Thomas K | $51,000 | -- | |
| Dellinger Evelyn Lacy Marie | -- | -- | |
| Mills Lacy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dellinger Evelyn Lacy Marie | $49,707 | |
| Closed | Hatchett Thomas K | $49,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $68,080 | $6,000 | $62,080 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $68,080 | $6,000 | $62,080 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $58,960 | $6,000 | $52,960 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $52,160 | $6,000 | $46,160 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $37,720 | $6,440 | $31,280 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $34,280 | $7,160 | $27,120 |
| 2019 | $998 | $33,440 | $7,160 | $26,280 |
| 2018 | $998 | $33,440 | $7,160 | $26,280 |
| 2017 | $917 | $30,320 | $7,160 | $23,160 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $37,440 | $14,280 | $23,160 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $37,440 | $14,280 | $23,160 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $37,440 | $14,280 | $23,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map