709 S 5th St Midlothian, TX 76065
Estimated Value: $210,070 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 S 5th St, Midlothian, TX 76065 and is currently estimated at $230,535, approximately $176 per square foot. 709 S 5th St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Irvin Elementary School and Frank Seale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Commons Nelda J
Bought by
The Estate Of Nelda J Commonscommon Nelda J and Commons Truman E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Willis Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Willis Family Revocable Living Trust and Knight Linda Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Estate Of Nelda J Commonscommon Nelda J | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $153,666 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $139,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $126,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $115,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $113,350 | $26,250 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $103,440 | $26,250 | $77,190 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $86,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $91,060 | $20,000 | $71,060 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $84,970 | $20,000 | $64,970 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $77,920 | $15,000 | $62,920 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $70,720 | $15,000 | $55,720 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $69,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map