709 S Moore St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $259,955 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,695
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 S Moore St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $290,739, approximately $107 per square foot. 709 S Moore St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $80,619 | $22,583 | $58,036 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $76,541 | $21,441 | $55,100 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $67,430 | $18,889 | $48,541 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $61,729 | $17,292 | $44,437 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $61,729 | $17,292 | $44,437 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $60,679 | $16,998 | $43,681 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $60,679 | $16,998 | $43,681 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $60,679 | $16,998 | $43,681 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $60,679 | $16,998 | $43,681 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $59,876 | $16,773 | $43,103 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $59,876 | $16,773 | $43,103 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,876 | $16,773 | $43,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map