Estimated Value: $274,142 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 S Seriff Rd, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $324,036, approximately $110 per square foot. 709 S Seriff Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Hanthorn Lisa M and Winegarnder Lisa M
Bought by
Hanthorn Kyle and Hanthorn Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Winegardner Jason B
Bought by
Winegardner Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,151
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Winegardner Jason B and Winegardner Lisa M
Bought by
Winegardner Jason B and Winegardner Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Stumbaugh Mary V
Bought by
Winegardner Jason and Winegardner Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1991
Bought by
Stumbaugh William R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanthorn Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Winegardner Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Winegardner Jason B | -- | None Available | |
| Winegardner Jason | $36,400 | -- | |
| Stumbaugh William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Winegardner Lisa M | $176,151 | |
| Closed | Winegardner Jason B | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,860 | $87,150 | $7,980 | $79,170 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $70,850 | $6,480 | $64,370 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $70,850 | $6,480 | $64,370 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $70,850 | $6,480 | $64,370 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $59,680 | $6,160 | $53,520 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $59,680 | $6,160 | $53,520 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $59,680 | $6,160 | $53,520 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $54,810 | $6,160 | $48,650 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $54,810 | $6,160 | $48,650 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $54,810 | $6,160 | $48,650 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $56,250 | $6,020 | $50,230 |
| 2013 | $1,417 | $27,620 | $6,020 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map