709 S Skinker Blvd Saint Louis, MO 63105
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $591,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 S Skinker Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63105 and is currently estimated at $513,843, approximately $205 per square foot. 709 S Skinker Blvd is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Karpilow Tavi
Bought by
Clinton Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,665
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Byron Christopher W and Byron Kathleen A
Bought by
Karpilow Tavi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Kathleen M Wiese Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Byron Christopher W and Byron Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Wiese Kathleen M
Bought by
Wiese Kathleen M and Wiese Revocable Liv Kathleen M