709 S Wheatland Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 S Wheatland Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $269,234, approximately $329 per square foot. 709 S Wheatland Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,908 | $213,600 | $25,300 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $202,800 | $25,300 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $179,900 | $25,300 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $135,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $132,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $125,269 | $24,368 | $100,901 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $120,005 | $24,368 | $95,637 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $113,385 | $23,013 | $90,372 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,482 | $23,013 | $89,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map