709 Saint George Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $356,680 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Saint George Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $411,670, approximately $217 per square foot. 709 Saint George Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Silver Bay Group Llc
Bought by
Heneen Atef M and Mosaad Narmeen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Heneen Atef M and Mosaad Narmeen T
Bought by
Silver Bay Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Silver Bay Group Llc
Bought by
Heneen Atef M and Mosaad Narmeen T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heneen Atef M | -- | None Available | |
| Silver Bay Group Llc | $18,698 | None Available | |
| Heneen Atef M | $18,698 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $347,000 | $50,000 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $370,000 | $50,000 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $6,005 | $358,000 | $50,000 | $308,000 |
| 2022 | $6,239 | $340,873 | $50,000 | $290,873 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $317,087 | $50,000 | $267,087 |
| 2020 | $5,451 | $240,000 | $50,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $5,592 | $240,000 | $50,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $601 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map