709 Silver Linden Dr La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $397,761 - $499,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Silver Linden Dr, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $457,190, approximately $279 per square foot. 709 Silver Linden Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Walter J. Mitchell Elementary School, Milton M. Somers Middle School, and La Plata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Showalter Gary V
Bought by
Showalter Gary V and Showalter Coral Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1988
Sold by
Bernoi Francis R and Bernoi Virginia D
Bought by
Showalter Albert E and Ella Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Sold by
Clark's Run Associates
Bought by
Bernoi Francis R and Bernoi Virginia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
13.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showalter Gary V | -- | None Available | |
| Showalter Gary V | -- | Southern Maryland Title | |
| Showalter Albert E | $133,000 | -- | |
| Bernoi Francis R | $93,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernoi Francis R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $352,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $325,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $299,800 | $115,200 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $291,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $282,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $273,700 | $100,200 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $266,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $259,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,037 | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,037 | $256,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map