709 Spinnaker Arch Unit 67 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,537,000 - $2,000,000
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Spinnaker Arch Unit 67, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,799,365, approximately $543 per square foot. 709 Spinnaker Arch Unit 67 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happy Medium Properties Llc | $9,625,000 | Evans & Meads Pllc | |
| Dirocco Joseph M | $1,150,000 | None Available | |
| Payne Alfred B | $1,824,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dirocco Joseph M | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Alfred B | $1,185,925 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,173 | $1,166,200 | $770,000 | $396,200 |
| 2024 | $13,173 | $1,166,200 | $770,000 | $396,200 |
| 2023 | $12,193 | $1,166,200 | $770,000 | $396,200 |
| 2022 | $9,431 | $1,166,200 | $770,000 | $396,200 |
| 2021 | $8,194 | $1,030,100 | $700,000 | $330,100 |
| 2020 | $7,459 | $1,030,100 | $700,000 | $330,100 |
| 2019 | $7,459 | $1,030,100 | $700,000 | $330,100 |
| 2018 | $7,554 | $1,027,100 | $700,000 | $327,100 |
| 2017 | $7,018 | $1,027,100 | $700,000 | $327,100 |
| 2016 | $6,303 | $1,027,100 | $700,000 | $327,100 |
| 2015 | $5,793 | $1,027,100 | $700,000 | $327,100 |
Map
- 701 Spinnaker Arch Unit Lot 63
- 701 Spinnaker Arch
- 707 Mainsail Arch Unit Lot 34
- 721 Crown Point Cir
- 781 Kings Grant Dr Unit Lot 64
- 780 Crown Point Cir Unit Lot 56
- 762 Crown Point Cir Unit Lot 41
- 784 Crown Point Cir Unit Lot 54
- 646 Tide Arch Unit Lot 112
- 755 Gulfstream Ct Unit Lot 77
- 752 Lakeshore Ct Unit 37
- 773 Bayberry Ct Unit 95
- 773 Voyager Rd Unit lot 77
- 767 Gulfstream Ct
- 767 Gulfstream Ct Unit Lot 3
- 601 Wave Arch Unit Lot 49
- 760 Lakeshore Ct Unit 33
- 767 Lakeview Ct Unit 19
- 762 Lakeshore Ct Unit Lot 32
- 754 Cormorant Trail Unit Lot 79
- 707 Spinnaker Arch
- 705 Spinnaker Arch
- 709 Spinnaker Arch
- 703 Spinnaker Arch Unit 64
- 703 Spinnaker Arch
- 711 Spinnaker Arch
- 715 Spinnaker Arch Unit Lot 50
- 715 Spinnaker Arch
- 726 Spinnaker Arch Unit 61
- 726 Spinnaker Arch
- 717 Spinnaker Arch
- 728 Spinnaker Arch Unit 60
- 713 Spinnaker Arch Unit 69
- 713 Spinnaker Arch
- 714 Spinnaker Arch
- 727 Spinnaker Arch
- 719 Spinnaker Arch Unit 52
- 719 Spinnaker Arch
- 700 Spinnaker Arch Unit 62
- 700 Spinnaker Arch
Ask me questions while you tour the home.