709 Spring St Toledo, OH 43608
Lagrange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $55,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Spring St, Toledo, OH 43608 and is currently estimated at $45,946, approximately $57 per square foot. 709 Spring St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Spring Elementary School, Woodward High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Pascual R and Hernandez Gloria
Bought by
Griffin Binetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Williams Ivor and Williams Ivor
Bought by
Hernandez Pascual R and Hernandez Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Binetta | $300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Pascual R | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $6,055 | $1,925 | $4,130 |
| 2024 | $803 | $6,055 | $1,925 | $4,130 |
| 2023 | $473 | $5,320 | $1,575 | $3,745 |
| 2022 | $474 | $5,320 | $1,575 | $3,745 |
| 2021 | $472 | $5,320 | $1,575 | $3,745 |
| 2020 | $454 | $4,445 | $1,295 | $3,150 |
| 2019 | $457 | $4,445 | $1,295 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $444 | $4,445 | $1,295 | $3,150 |
| 2017 | $466 | $4,340 | $1,260 | $3,080 |
| 2016 | $681 | $12,400 | $3,600 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $449 | $12,400 | $3,600 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $413 | $4,340 | $1,260 | $3,080 |
| 2013 | $281 | $4,340 | $1,260 | $3,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map