709 Stem Rd Creedmoor, NC 27522
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Stem Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522 and is currently estimated at $150,006, approximately $195 per square foot. 709 Stem Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Mount Energy Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Lea Kathleen
Bought by
Lea Henry Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,920
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,086
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lea Henry Daniel | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lea Henry Daniel | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $80,821 | $32,076 | $48,745 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $80,821 | $32,076 | $48,745 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $49,779 | $25,661 | $24,118 |
| 2022 | $856 | $49,779 | $25,661 | $24,118 |
| 2021 | $851 | $49,779 | $25,661 | $24,118 |
| 2020 | $851 | $49,779 | $25,661 | $24,118 |
| 2019 | $851 | $49,779 | $25,661 | $24,118 |
| 2018 | $851 | $49,779 | $25,661 | $24,118 |
| 2016 | $894 | $49,652 | $25,661 | $23,991 |
| 2015 | $864 | $49,652 | $25,661 | $23,991 |
| 2014 | $882 | $49,652 | $25,661 | $23,991 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,652 | $25,661 | $23,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map