709 Sterling Rd Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $174,736 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Sterling Rd, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $206,684, approximately $209 per square foot. 709 Sterling Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Joann Cencula
Bought by
Miller Robert H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Bought by
Cencula Joann E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Cencula Joann E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,680 | $12,000 | $54,680 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,680 | $12,000 | $54,680 |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $45,200 | $10,230 | $34,970 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $45,200 | $10,230 | $34,970 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $45,200 | $10,230 | $34,970 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $37,040 | $8,380 | $28,660 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $37,040 | $8,380 | $28,660 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $39,570 | $14,740 | $24,830 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $39,570 | $14,740 | $24,830 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $39,570 | $14,740 | $24,830 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $39,570 | $14,740 | $24,830 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $39,570 | $14,740 | $24,830 |
| 2013 | $2,398 | $39,570 | $14,740 | $24,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map