709 Sun Valley St Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $299,221 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Sun Valley St, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $310,305, approximately $176 per square foot. 709 Sun Valley St is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Creative Properties Llc
Bought by
Lynde Jordan A and Lynde Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,640
Outstanding Balance
$79,668
Interest Rate
4.01%
Estimated Equity
$230,637
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynde Jordan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynde Jordan A | $118,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,761 | $273,600 | $30,600 | $243,000 |
| 2025 | $3,453 | $273,000 | $30,000 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $237,200 | $27,600 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $213,600 | $22,100 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $191,400 | $18,300 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $184,000 | $18,300 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $175,100 | $18,300 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $170,700 | $18,300 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $162,500 | $15,900 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $162,500 | $15,900 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $153,800 | $15,900 | $137,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map