Nick DeLuca
KW Empower
(609) 394-4736
325 Total Sales
2 in Glenside
$475K - $657K Price Range
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $544,000
This home is located at 709 Sunset Rd, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $505,185, approximately $313 per square foot. 709 Sunset Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Elkins Park School, Cedarbrook Middle School, and Cheltenham High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Nick DeLuca
KW Empower
(609) 394-4736
325 Total Sales
2 in Glenside
$475K - $657K Price Range
Kathy Krebs
Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill
(484) 806-8805
62 Total Sales
2 in Glenside
$461K - $516K Price Range
Deana Corrigan
Compass RE
(888) 605-3983
271 Total Sales
1 in Glenside
$400,000 Price
Marina Shikman
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct
(848) 279-8653
69 Total Sales
1 in Glenside
$465,000 Price
Justine Dennis McPhee
Keller Williams Elite
(223) 216-5301
116 Total Sales
1 in Glenside
$460,000 Price
Jennifer Grosskopf
KW Empower
(888) 477-1296
114 Total Sales
1 in Glenside
$485,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $299,000 | None Available | ||
| Faraco Anthony J | $260,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $119,100 | ||
| Closed | Anderson Eric E | $150,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,938 | $154,750 | ||
| 2025 | $10,335 | $154,750 | $65,230 | $89,520 |
| 2024 | $10,335 | $154,750 | $65,230 | $89,520 |
| 2023 | $10,219 | $154,750 | $65,230 | $89,520 |
| 2022 | $10,043 | $154,750 | $65,230 | $89,520 |
| 2021 | $9,768 | $154,750 | $65,230 | $89,520 |
| 2020 | $9,487 | $154,750 | $65,230 | $89,520 |
| 2019 | $9,298 | $154,750 | $65,230 | $89,520 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $154,750 | $65,230 | $89,520 |
| 2017 | $8,876 | $154,750 | $65,230 | $89,520 |
| 2016 | $8,815 | $154,750 | $65,230 | $89,520 |
| 2015 | $8,406 | $154,750 | $65,230 | $89,520 |
| 2014 | $8,406 | $154,750 | $65,230 | $89,520 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.