709 Taylor St Dayton, OH 45404
McCook Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Taylor St, Dayton, OH 45404 and is currently estimated at $76,388, approximately $66 per square foot. 709 Taylor St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kiser Elementary, Ruskin Elementary School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Va
Bought by
Lynch Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Spears Kimberly A
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Byrd Ronald G and Byrd Claire S
Bought by
Spears Kimberly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Paul D | -- | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Spears Kimberly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $11,300 | $740 | $10,560 |
| 2024 | $732 | $11,300 | $740 | $10,560 |
| 2023 | $732 | $11,300 | $740 | $10,560 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $10,190 | $670 | $9,520 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $10,190 | $670 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $10,190 | $670 | $9,520 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $7,590 | $540 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $7,590 | $540 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $7,590 | $540 | $7,050 |
| 2016 | $805 | $8,430 | $670 | $7,760 |
| 2015 | $766 | $8,430 | $670 | $7,760 |
| 2014 | $766 | $8,430 | $670 | $7,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,900 | $670 | $9,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map