709 Villa Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,607 - $143,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Villa Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $130,402, approximately $108 per square foot. 709 Villa Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Middlebury Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,700 | $31,511 | $6,027 | $25,484 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $31,511 | $6,027 | $25,484 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $24,242 | $4,638 | $19,604 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $24,242 | $4,638 | $19,604 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $24,240 | $4,640 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $21,590 | $5,050 | $16,540 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $21,590 | $5,050 | $16,540 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $21,590 | $5,050 | $16,540 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $20,150 | $5,050 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $20,150 | $5,050 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $20,150 | $5,050 | $15,100 |
| 2013 | $1,485 | $19,790 | $5,050 | $14,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map