NOT LISTED FOR SALE

709 W 5th St Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $264,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2015

Last sale price $113,500 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,478 / mo

186 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • A. Crawford Mosley High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of May 2015

LYNN HAVEN-BRICK,WARM AND COZY, 3BR/2BA,1400SF,SUN ROOM,150X150 WOODED LOT ON CORNER OF 5TH/KENTUCKY.21X18 WORKSHOP,COVERED 23X18 SLAB,COULD POSSIBLY HOUSE BOAT,GOLF CART,WAVE RUNNER,ETC. APPLIANCES STAY:STOVE/OVEN ELECRIC W/MICROWAVE ABOVE,REFRIGERATOR W/ICE MAKER,DISHWASHER.ROOF WAS REPLACED IN 2013 A/C COMPRESSOR IN 2005.LOTS OF NICE HOUSES AROUND THIS ONE. CLOSE TO BAYFRONT CITY PARK/PLAYGROUND.SELLER IS A LICENSED REALTOR FLOOD INSURANCE IS REQUIRED.. IT'S 1100.00 you for non owner occupied AND IS TRANSFERABLE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Shaughnessy

World Impact Real Estate Listed on: 10/09/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Cory Herrman

Top Producers Real Estate Center

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,203

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150x150
  • Fenced
  • Zoning described as City, Resid Single Family

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,203

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 150X150
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lynn Haven
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Workshop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other, Sunroom, Workshop

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Water Connected

• Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: City, Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1203.0
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lynn Haven
  • High School: Mosley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Norstev Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Cm Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
$234,485

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,825
Outstanding Balance
$142,773
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,712

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Jeter Herman
Bought by
Norstev Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2014
Closed on
May 29, 2015
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$113,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,400
-12.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cm Partners Llc $214,000 Cornerstone Title Agency
Norstev Enterprises Llc $175,000 --
Jeter Herman $113,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cm Partners Llc $144,825
Previous Owner Jeter Herman $107,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $113,500 -- --
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $113,500 -12.6% $81 / Sq Ft
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2014 10/09/14 For Sale $129,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,737 $182,992 $100,500 $82,492
2024 $2,521 $168,662 -- --
2023 $2,521 $153,329 $95,250 $79,228
2022 $2,060 $139,390 $67,500 $71,890
2021 $1,989 $131,253 $62,250 $69,003
2020 $0 $104,309 $0 $0
2019 $0 $103,229 $0 $0
2018 $0 $101,304 $0 $0
2017 $0 $99,220 $0 $0
2016 $0 $97,076 $0 $0
2015 $1,243 $79,216 $0 $0
2014 $1,254 $79,966 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 624936

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09304-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.