Melanie Quates
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(270) 458-0071
127 Total Sales
1 in North Country Club
$165,000 Price
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $165,199
This home is located at 709 W Berkeley Ave, Evansville, IN 47710 and is currently estimated at $156,550, approximately $178 per square foot. 709 W Berkeley Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Thompkins Middle School, and Central High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Melanie Quates
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(270) 458-0071
127 Total Sales
1 in North Country Club
$165,000 Price
Nikki Davis
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 625-3944
181 Total Sales
3 in North Country Club
$130K - $171K Price Range
Lauren Lagenour
Catanese Real Estate
(812) 575-4212
150 Total Sales
1 in North Country Club
$230,000 Price
Lori Seibert
Key Associates Signature Realty
(930) 444-8260
43 Total Sales
1 in North Country Club
$119,900 Price
William Ritter
@properties
(930) 444-8796
183 Total Sales
4 in North Country Club
$116K - $163K Price Range
Erica Berendsen
KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY
(930) 212-2261
82 Total Sales
2 in North Country Club
$95K - $170K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Foreman Watson Land Title |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $64,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $141,700 | $14,000 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $130,400 | $12,100 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $117,600 | $10,800 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $883 | $84,900 | $10,800 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $739 | $68,500 | $10,800 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $719 | $68,700 | $10,800 | $57,900 |
| 2019 | $685 | $69,300 | $10,800 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $676 | $69,300 | $10,800 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $668 | $68,600 | $10,800 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $647 | $68,600 | $10,800 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | $629 | $68,600 | $10,800 | $57,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,200 | $10,800 | $58,400 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.