709 Webber Ave Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $67,366 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
707
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Webber Ave, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $118,092, approximately $167 per square foot. 709 Webber Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT), Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, and Chester Park School of Inquiry.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Watkins Jr William H
Bought by
Harliz Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Sold by
Wallace Knox Melvin
Bought by
Watkins William H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harliz Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watkins William H | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $1,500 | $480 | $1,020 |
| 2024 | $392 | $840 | $210 | $630 |
| 2023 | $392 | $810 | $210 | $600 |
| 2022 | $381 | $840 | $210 | $630 |
| 2021 | $369 | $840 | $210 | $630 |
| 2020 | $333 | $710 | $210 | $500 |