70912 Range Line Rd Iron River, WI 54847
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 70912 Range Line Rd, Iron River, WI 54847 and is currently estimated at $187,003. 70912 Range Line Rd is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including South Shore Elementary School and South Shore Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Holly Keith R and Holly Lenore L
Bought by
Withers William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withers William B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $74,400 | $18,300 | $56,100 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $74,400 | $18,300 | $56,100 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $74,400 | $18,300 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $991 | $74,400 | $18,300 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $951 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $941 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $903 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $848 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $961 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | $913 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2013 | $919 | $62,700 | $16,600 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map